Privacy notice

Last update: 10/2018

Responsibility for data

BIOENERGETIC J.Lueger & B.Roschanek OG is responsible for the processing of person-related data on this website. Our details can be found in the legal information.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially, in compliance with statutory data protection regulations, and in correspondence with this data protection statement. Without your explicit permission, none of your data will be forwarded to other recipients.

 

Collection, processing and use of personal information

Access data / Server log files

We automatically collect and store the following information your browser sends us:

  • Browser type/version
  • The operating system in use
  • Referrer URL (previously visited page)
  • Host name of the device gaining access (IP address),
the time of the server request
  • The volume of data transmitted
  • Confirmation of whether transmitted data has been downloaded

Once a user has finished using our website, his/her IP addresses will be deleted or anonymised. Anonymisation of IP addresses is done in such a way as to make it impossible, or improbably difficult in terms of the time, expense and effort necessary, to match the individual details provided about a person or his/her material situation with a particular or identifiable individual. We evaluate the anonymised data in so-called ‘Logfiles’ for the purpose of improving the website, to make it more user-friendly and to identify and correct errors as quickly as possible. Furthermore, they are also used to manage server capacity and ensure we can provide the required volume of data whenever necessary.

 

Forwarding of data to third parties

Data we collect will only be forwarded to third parties if required for the purpose of processing an order, for invoicing reasons, or if permission to do so has already been granted. Data forwarded to our third-party service providers may only be used for the completion of their tasks. We chose these service providers very carefully and their tasks were assigned in writing. They are subject to our instructions and we inspect their work regularly. None of the service providers chosen to work on our behalf are authorised to use this information for any other purposes.

 

Java-Scripts

Google Webfonts

This website uses Webfonts to display text. They are provided by Google (http://www.google.com/webfonts/). By accessing our website, your browser uploads the required Webfont to your browser cache. This is required in order to ensure your browser is also capable of providing an improved display of our text content. If your browser does not support this function, your computer will select a standard font to display the text.

For more information about Google Webfonts – go to https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?hl=de-DE&csw=1.

For general information on the issue of Google’s data protection activities – go to http://www.google.com/intl/de-DE/policies/privacy/.

 

Rights to information and of revocation

You are entitled to demand information about, to correct, to delete and to restrict the processing of your personal data, and you are entitled to demand the transfer of a complete record of all data processed in relation to you. You are entitled to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data. Revocation of consent shall have no effect on the legality of data processing conducted prior to revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising. If such an objection is made, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising.

You are entitled to submit complaints to the DSB (Austrian Data Protection Authority), Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

We can be contacted as follows:

BIOENERGETIC J.Lueger & B.Roschanek OG
Otto Holzbauer Straße 1-3
5020 Salzburg

Telephone: +43 662 62 58 00
E-Mail: office@j-lueger.com

 

Disclaimer

Liability for content

The content of these pages has been compiled with great care. However, we cannot provide a guarantee for the accuracy, completeness and currency of the content. From a general legal point of view, as the service provider we are responsible our content on our pages. Nevertheless, as a service provider we are not obliged to monitor or investigate the circumstances of third-party information they provide or contain, or whether it might indicate illegal activity. This shall not affect our obligation to remove or block the use of information in compliance with general legal stipulations. Liability can only be proven in this regard from the point in time at which we become aware of a definite example of a violation of the law. Should we become aware of any such legal violation, the content in question will be deleted immediately.

Liability for links

The website also features links to external third-party websites, on whose content we have no influence. Hence, we cannot accept any liability for their content. The owner or operator of each third-party website is responsible for all content on each respective site linked from our own. At the time these links were installed, the respective content was checked for any possible legal infringements. At the time of linkage, no such infringements could be identified. It would be unreasonable to expect us to conduct continuous checks of the linked websites without concrete indications of illegal content. Should we become aware of, or be informed of, any such illegality, the links in question will be removed immediately.

 

Cautions

No cautions and fines will be acknowledged without our first having been contacted. If any content on www.j.lueger.com should violate any rights or legal stipulations, please contact us without issuing a detailed demand for payment. If any item of content detailed in your complaint is found to violate the above rights and stipulations, it will be removed immediately, without any necessity for you to involve your lawyers.

If we nevertheless receive a caution with a demand for payment without having first been contacted, the caution will be rejected and a counterclaim will be submitted on the grounds of violation of the above-mentioned conditions.